First Annual Prospect Park Duathlon

Overall Finishers - Official Results

October 08, 2005

**2 Minute Penalties

Results By Citytri - (Chip Dag-system)
 

------- Run1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- run2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Phil Noyes

135

38

1

17:57.6

5:47/M

1

37:31.1

2:41/M

4

16:42.2

5:23/M

1:14:11.0**

2

Jonathan Blyer

113

24

5

19:07.3

6:10/M

2

38:01.1

2:43/M

2

15:19.5

4:56/M

1:14:28.0**

3

Leandro Germosen

166

37

4

18:13.1

5:53/M

4

38:53.7

2:47/M

3

15:22.1

4:57/M

1:14:29.0**

4

peter duyan

180

27

3

17:58.1

5:48/M

9

41:10.3

2:56/M

1

14:13.5

4:35/M

1:15:22.0**

5

Douglas Bressette

124

43

6

19:11.7

6:11/M

6

39:31.1

2:49/M

5

17:50.0

5:45/M

1:16:33.0

6

Stephen Blacklocks

104

48

2

17:57.9

5:47/M

12

42:11.8

3:01/M

6

19:27.2

6:16/M

1:19:37.0

7

Lee Gardner

125

33

11

19:55.9

6:25/M

8

40:32.6

2:54/M

13

21:05.4

6:48/M

1:21:34.0

8

Blake Keogh

127

23

10

19:50.9

6:24/M

10

41:25.5

2:58/M

8

20:19.5

6:33/M

1:21:36.0

9

Bryan Dougherty

150

28

18

21:12.1

6:50/M

5

39:11.6

2:48/M

17

21:37.1

6:58/M

1:22:01.0

10

Shawn Duffy

108

35

7

19:26.4

6:16/M

14

42:50.1

3:04/M

7

19:54.4

6:25/M

1:22:11.0

11

Kurt Pipa

153

39

9

19:50.0

6:24/M

13

42:26.0

3:02/M

11

20:32.9

6:37/M

1:22:49.0

12

Charles Olson

148

40

21

21:26.2

6:55/M

11

41:46.9

2:59/M

9

20:19.8

6:33/M

1:23:33.0

13

Todd Colby

147

43

12

20:26.5

6:35/M

15

42:55.4

3:04/M

14

21:05.9

6:48/M

1:24:28.0

14

Len Lopate

107

33

29

23:08.8

7:28/M

3

38:40.0

2:46/M

27

23:33.1

7:36/M

1:25:22.0

15

Joel Borenstein

175

35

24

22:06.9

7:08/M

7

40:21.0

2:53/M

31

24:13.9

7:49/M

1:26:42.0

16

Ivan Germosen

177

36

17

20:52.5

6:44/M

19

43:34.7

3:07/M

22

22:52.6

7:23/M

1:27:20.0

17

Benjamin dailey

178

31

28

23:06.4

7:27/M

17

43:20.0

3:06/M

12

21:01.5

6:47/M

1:27:28.0

18

Daniel DeMaio

119

38

14

20:39.3

6:40/M

23

45:05.6

3:13/M

18

21:49.9

7:02/M

1:27:35.0

19

James Gomez

111

38

22

21:42.1

7:00/M

20

43:55.0

3:08/M

20

21:59.7

7:05/M

1:27:37.0

20

leroy stewart III

144

27

8

19:43.1

6:22/M

29

47:38.1

3:24/M

10

20:23.7

6:35/M

1:27:45.0

21

Ted Bongiovanni

162

34

15

20:41.8

6:40/M

21

44:12.1

3:09/M

25

23:06.1

7:27/M

1:28:00.0

22

Arnulf Graf

151

29

25

22:09.0

7:09/M

18

43:29.7

3:06/M

23

22:56.2

7:24/M

1:28:35.0

23

Eric Voss

152

31

13

20:35.6

6:38/M

26

46:32.9

3:19/M

28

23:34.4

7:36/M

1:30:43.0

24

Catherine Saint Louis

142

31

23

22:00.1

7:06/M

24

46:02.5

3:17/M

24

22:57.2

7:24/M

1:31:00.0

25

Ron Lidor

112

30

19

21:14.0

6:51/M

31

48:22.2

3:27/M

16

21:33.7

6:57/M

1:31:10.0

 
 

------- Run1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- run2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Lawrence Chandler

110

43

31

23:23.5

7:33/M

16

43:01.9

3:04/M

37

25:00.5

8:04/M

1:31:26.0

27

George Feely

130

41

27

22:40.7

7:19/M

32

48:42.3

3:29/M

19

21:53.9

7:04/M

1:33:17.0

28

Adam Schneider

114

22

20

21:23.5

6:54/M

35

50:59.5

3:39/M

15

21:15.9

6:51/M

1:33:39.0

29

paul flindt

136

36

34

24:04.0

7:46/M

27

46:49.3

3:21/M

29

23:47.6

7:40/M

1:34:41.0

30

tony claudino

179

34

37

24:45.5

7:59/M

22

44:58.5

3:13/M

39

25:25.0

8:12/M

1:35:09.0

31

Peter Wohlsen

160

27

26

22:10.0

7:09/M

33

50:46.7

3:38/M

21

22:17.2

7:11/M

1:35:14.0

32

Richard Raschdorf

138

34

35

24:10.5

7:48/M

28

47:27.0

3:23/M

36

24:45.3

7:59/M

1:36:23.0

33

Kristin Duffy

109

30

32

23:59.3

7:44/M

25

46:29.9

3:19/M

41

26:01.7

8:24/M

1:36:31.0

34

christopher jjennings

128

34

33

24:00.5

7:45/M

30

47:42.2

3:24/M

46

27:50.2

8:59/M

1:39:33.0

35

Donald Natalicchio

149

28

36

24:26.4

7:53/M

37

51:59.9

3:43/M

33

24:26.6

7:53/M

1:40:53.0

36

Richard Billson

117

43

40

25:10.8

8:07/M

39

52:31.3

3:45/M

30

24:02.7

7:45/M

1:41:45.0

37

Michele McEnroe

161

30

43

25:20.1

8:10/M

36

51:46.0

3:42/M

40

25:27.8

8:13/M

1:42:34.0

38

Michael West

167

52

46

26:37.7

8:35/M

53

1:18:20.7

5:36/M

 

 

 

1:43:00.0

39

Donna Peruzzi

131

24

38

24:57.8

8:03/M

43

54:15.9

3:53/M

35

24:31.2

7:55/M

1:43:45.0

40

Michael LaRosa

132

28

44

25:33.0

8:15/M

34

50:48.9

3:38/M

43

27:23.0

8:50/M

1:43:45.0

41

Boa Weinstein

163

30

42

25:14.6

8:08/M

40

53:27.9

3:49/M

38

25:05.3

8:05/M

1:43:48.0

42

Ginette Bedard

168

72

41

25:13.2

8:08/M

42

54:10.1

3:52/M

34

24:29.6

7:54/M

1:43:53.0

43

Michael Meere

140

32

16

20:51.6

6:44/M

48

1:00:00.1

4:17/M

26

23:18.2

7:31/M

1:44:10.0

44

Juno Turner

157

27

39

25:05.0

8:05/M

44

54:37.1

3:54/M

42

26:49.7

8:39/M

1:46:32.0

45

james centonza

155

32

49

27:03.3

8:44/M

38

52:29.4

3:45/M

44

27:23.1

8:50/M

1:46:56.0

46

Marian Lai

137

30

45

25:49.0

8:20/M

45

55:14.3

3:57/M

45

27:29.6

8:52/M

1:48:33.0

47

Douglas Dye

115

62

50

27:07.8

8:45/M

41

54:08.6

3:52/M

49

28:20.5

9:08/M

1:49:37.0

48

Lenora Suki

143

36

47

26:44.0

8:37/M

47

55:49.4

3:59/M

51

29:17.5

9:27/M

1:51:51.0

49

craig mosia

154

33

48

27:03.1

8:44/M

49

1:01:13.6

4:22/M

50

28:33.2

9:13/M

1:56:50.0

50

kimberly nicholais

156

31

54

28:37.7

9:14/M

46

55:39.0

3:59/M

52

32:33.2

10:30/M

1:56:50.0

 
 

------- Run1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- run2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Rebecca Teegarden

173

29

51

28:24.6

9:10/M

51

1:17:57.0

5:34/M

32

24:21.3

7:51/M

2:10:43.0

52

Kes Robinson

172

34

53

28:26.2

9:10/M

52

1:18:05.6

5:35/M

47

28:04.0

9:03/M

2:14:36.0

53

Stephanie Ivy

171

30

52

28:26.0

9:10/M

50

1:17:55.4

5:34/M

48

28:14.5

9:06/M

2:14:36.0


Age Groups Category



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      39  Donna Peruzzi           24    1    24:57.8  8:03    1    54:15.9  3:53    1    24:31.2  7:55  1:43:45.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      44  Juno Turner             27    1    25:05.0  8:05    1    54:37.1  3:54    2    26:49.7  8:39  1:46:32.0    
     2      51  Rebecca Teegarden       29    2    28:24.6  9:10    2  1:17:57.0  5:34    1    24:21.3  7:51  2:10:43.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  Catherine Saint Louis   31    1    22:00.1  7:06    1    46:02.5  3:17    1    22:57.2  7:24  1:31:00.0    
     2      33  Kristin Duffy           30    2    23:59.3  7:44    2    46:29.9  3:19    3    26:01.7  8:24  1:36:31.0    
     3      37  Michele McEnroe         30    3    25:20.1  8:10    3    51:46.0  3:42    2    25:27.8  8:13  1:42:34.0    
     4      46  Marian Lai              30    4    25:49.0  8:20    4    55:14.3  3:57    4    27:29.6  8:52  1:48:33.0    
     5      49  kimberly nicholais      31    7    28:37.7  9:14    5    55:39.0  3:59    7    32:33.2 10:30  1:56:50.0    
     6      52  Kes Robinson            34    6    28:26.2  9:10    7  1:18:05.6  5:35    5    28:04.0  9:03  2:14:36.0    
     7      53  Stephanie Ivy           30    5    28:26.0  9:10    6  1:17:55.4  5:34    6    28:14.5  9:06  2:14:36.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      48  Lenora Suki             36    1    26:44.0  8:37    1    55:49.4  3:59    1    29:17.5  9:27  1:51:51.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Blake Keogh             23    2    19:50.9  6:24    2    41:25.5  2:58    2    20:19.5  6:33  1:21:36.0   
     2       28  Adam Schneider          22    3    21:23.5  6:54    3    50:59.5  3:39    3    21:15.9  6:51  1:33:39.0    
                
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  peter duyan             27    1    17:58.1  5:48    2    41:10.3  2:56    1    14:13.5  4:35  1:13:22.0    
     2       9  Bryan Dougherty         28    3    21:12.1  6:50    1    39:11.6  2:48    3    21:37.1  6:58  1:22:01.0    
     3      20  leroy stewart III       27    2    19:43.1  6:22    4    47:38.1  3:24    2    20:23.7  6:35  1:27:45.0    
     4      22  Arnulf Graf             29    4    22:09.0  7:09    3    43:29.7  3:06    5    22:56.2  7:24  1:28:35.0    
     5      31  Peter Wohlsen           27    5    22:10.0  7:09    5    50:46.7  3:38    4    22:17.2  7:11  1:35:14.0    
     6      35  Donald Natalicchio      28    6    24:26.4  7:53    7    51:59.9  3:43    6    24:26.6  7:53  1:40:53.0    
     7      40  Michael LaRosa          28    7    25:33.0  8:15    6    50:48.9  3:38    7    27:23.0  8:50  1:43:45.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Lee Gardner             33    1    19:55.9  6:25    2    40:32.6  2:54    2    21:05.4  6:48  1:21:34.0  
     2      17  Benjamin dailey         31    6    23:06.4  7:27    3    43:20.0  3:06    1    21:01.5  6:47  1:27:28.0    
     3      21  Ted Bongiovanni         34    3    20:41.8  6:40    4    44:12.1  3:09    4    23:06.1  7:27  1:28:00.0    
     4      23  Eric Voss               31    2    20:35.6  6:38    6    46:32.9  3:19    7    23:34.4  7:36  1:30:43.0    
     5      25  Ron Lidor               30    5    21:14.0  6:51    9    48:22.2  3:27    3    21:33.7  6:57  1:31:10.0    
     6      30  tony claudino           34   10    24:45.5  7:59    5    44:58.5  3:13   10    25:25.0  8:12  1:35:09.0    
     7      32  Richard Raschdorf       34    9    24:10.5  7:48    7    47:27.0  3:23    8    24:45.3  7:59  1:36:23.0    
     8      34  christopher jjennings   34    8    24:00.5  7:45    8    47:42.2  3:24   12    27:50.2  8:59  1:39:33.0    
     9      41  Boa Weinstein           30   11    25:14.6  8:08   11    53:27.9  3:49    9    25:05.3  8:05  1:43:48.0    
    10      43  Michael Meere           32    4    20:51.6  6:44   12  1:00:00.1  4:17    5    23:18.2  7:31  1:44:10.0    
    11      45  james centonza          32   13    27:03.3  8:44   10    52:29.4  3:45   11    27:23.1  8:50  1:46:56.0    
    12      50  craig mosia             33   12    27:03.1  8:44   13  1:01:13.6  4:22   13    28:33.2  9:13  1:56:50.0            
     
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Shawn Duffy             35    3    19:26.4  6:16    5    42:50.1  3:04    3    19:54.4  6:25  1:22:11.0    
     2      11  Kurt Pipa               39    4    19:50.0  6:24    4    42:26.0  3:02    4    20:32.9  6:37  1:22:49.0
     3      16  Ivan Germosen           36    6    20:52.5  6:44    6    43:34.7  3:07    7    22:52.6  7:23  1:27:20.0    
     4      18  Daniel DeMaio           38    5    20:39.3  6:40    8    45:05.6  3:13    5    21:49.9  7:02  1:27:35.0    
     5      19  James Gomez             38    7    21:42.1  7:00    7    43:55.0  3:08    6    21:59.7  7:05  1:27:37.0    
     6      29  paul flindt             36    9    24:04.0  7:46    9    46:49.3  3:21    8    23:47.6  7:40  1:34:41.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Douglas Bressette       43    1    19:11.7  6:11    1    39:31.1  2:49    1    17:50.0  5:45  1:16:33.0    
     2      12  Charles Olson           40    3    21:26.2  6:55    2    41:46.9  2:59    2    20:19.8  6:33  1:23:33.0    
     3      13  Todd Colby              43    2    20:26.5  6:35    3    42:55.4  3:04    3    21:05.9  6:48  1:24:28.0    
     4      26  Lawrence Chandler       43    5    23:23.5  7:33    4    43:01.9  3:04    6    25:00.5  8:04  1:31:26.0    
     5      27  George Feely            41    4    22:40.7  7:19    5    48:42.3  3:29    4    21:53.9  7:04  1:33:17.0    
     6      36  Richard Billson         43    6    25:10.8  8:07    6    52:31.3  3:45    5    24:02.7  7:45  1:41:45.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Stephen Blacklocks      48    1    17:57.9  5:47    1    42:11.8  3:01    1    19:27.2  6:16  1:19:37.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      38  Michael West            52    1    26:37.7  8:35    1  1:18:20.7  5:36                        1:43:00.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                            -----  -----          -----  -----          -----  -----             Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      47  Douglas Dye             62    1    27:07.8  8:45    1    54:08.6  3:52    1    28:20.5  9:08  1:49:37.0    

Team Relay



 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1      107                                                                              1:25:22.0         
                    107    Len Lopate                    Run1           2       23:08.8         23:08.8      23:08.8   7:28/M
                    107    kerim demirkan                Bike           1       38:40.0       1:01:48.8    1:01:48.8   2:46/M
 
    2      175                                                                              1:26:42.0         
                    175    Joel Borenstein               Run1           1       22:06.9         22:06.9      22:06.9   7:08/M
                    175    Steven Grimaldi               Bike           2       40:21.0       1:02:28.0    1:02:28.0   2:53/M
                    175    William Tatz                  run2           2       24:13.9       1:26:42.0    1:26:42.0   7:49/M


Team 70 years and over

3 168 1:43:53.0 168 Ginette Bedard (72 yrs) Run1 4 25:13.2 25:13.2 25:13.2 8:08/M 168 Albert Puma (76 yrs) Bike 3 54:10.1 1:19:23.3 1:19:23.3 3:52/M 168 Ginette Bedard run2 3 24:29.6 1:43:53.0 1:43:53.0 7:54/M